My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2017-2018

 

8th Grade Jack Gabriel Award Nominee (8th Grade Travel Player for character, teamwork, dedication, excellence and sportsmanship)

Ronan Brown

 

North Shore League Travel Finalists

6th Grade Girls (Div. 1)

8th Grade Girls (Div.1)

 

Cape Ann Travel League All-Stars

5th Grade - Deacon Robillard and Liam Friis

6th Grade - Finnley Packer and John Prendergast

7th Grade - Griffin Dupuis and Callum Brown

8th Grade - Dylan Wilkinson and Jack Perry

 

North Shore Travel League All-Stars

5th Grade - Ava Mullen and Ashley Jones

6th Grade - Kellianne Walsh and Madeline Doring

7th Grade - Caitlin Frary and Riley Bell

 

5th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Aiden Noone

5th Grade TYBA MVP (Girls) - Maria Powis

6th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Jackson Goodrow

6th Grade TYBA Co-MVPs (Girls) - Anna Romano and Kyla Story

7th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Ricky Gardella

8th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Joe Powis

 

 

Immaculate Conception Tournament Champions - Boys (3/4)

Noah Bernie

Nathan McManmon

Andrew Ireson

Lowell Parra

Carl Lucy

Braylon Lupa

Kiernan Brown

Dylan Johnson

Everett Romano

Michael Walsh

Coach Justin Lupa

 

2016-2017

 

 

5th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Simon Bissell

5th Grade TYBA MVP (Girls) - Josie Robertson

6th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Cooper Campbell

6th Grade TYBA MVP (Girls) - Emma Campbell

7th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Connor Noone

8th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Aiden Hawes

 

8th Grade Jack Gabriel Award WINNER (8th Grade Travel Player for character, teamwork, dedication, excellence and sportsmanship)

Kyle Odoy

Kyle is Triton's first winner of this award, and was selected over nominees from each of the Cape Ann schools.

 

2015-2016

 

6th Grade Girls Division 1 Champions

Avery Robillard
Grace Lydon
Mia Berardino
Melika Mohit
Ellie Gay-Killeen
Maeve Heffernan
Molly Kimball
Ashley Silva
Stassi Krafton
Kassandra Bashaw

Coaches Steve Berardino and Patrick Heffernan

 

8th Grade Girls Division 2 Champions

Jamie Bell

Sarah Burd

Isabella Cambece

Felicia Cardillo

Emily Colby

Ava Ford

Lilly Kingsbury

Erin Power

Kerry Power

Olivia Ritchie

Allison Silva

Paige Volpone

Coaches Jerry Burd, John Cambece, and Sue Power

 

Cape Ann Travel Finalists

5th Grade Boys (Div. 1)

 

Immaculate Conception Tournament Champions - Boys (3/4)

Aaron Hopkinson

Jack Harding

Simon Bissell

Nick Bonasera

Liam Friis

John Pendergast

David Foley

John Parent

Coach Brian Harding

 

Immaculate Conception Tournament Champions - Girls (3/4)

Kyla Story
Reese Renda
Kellianne Walsh
Madeline Doring
Madeline Mailhoit
Sophie Lesinski
Anna Perrin
Kendall Liebert

Coaches Matt Doring and Brian Story

 

Immaculate Conception Tournament Finalists

5/6 Girls (Texas)

 

8th Grade Jack Gabriel Award Nominee (8th Grade Travel Player for character, teamwork, dedication, excellence and sportsmanship)

Jimal Anilus

 

8th Grade North Shore Girls 3 Point Champion - Lily Kingsbury

6th Grade Cape Ann Boys 3 Point Champion - Dylan Wilkinson

 

 

5th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Max Ciaramitaro

5th Grade TYBA MVP (Girls) - Jordan Treseler

6th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Jared Leonard

6th Grade TYBA MVP (Girls) - Jamie Caron

7th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Lucas Lopes

8th Grade TYBA MVP (Boys) - Barry Nangle

 

 

2014-2015

5th Grade Girls Division 1 Champions

Avery Robillard
Grace Lydon
Sage Woodward
Mia Berardino
Melika Mohit
Ellie Gay-Killeen
Maeve Heffernan
Molly Kimball
Ashley Silva
Stassi Krafton
Kassandra Bashaw

Coaches Steve Berardino and Patrick Heffernan

 

7th Grade Girls Divison 3 Champions

Olivia Ritchie
Allison Silva
Jamie Bell
Emily Colby
Avarey Caron
Abigail Tate
Felicia Cardillo
Caitlin White
Emma Walsh
Amy Clark

Coaches Fran Mills and Deana Tate

 

Cape Ann Travel Finalists

5th Grade Boys

6th Grade Boys

 

Immaculate Conception Tournament Finalists

5/6 Boys

3/4 Boys

3/4 Girls

 

8th Grade Jack Gabriel Award Nominee (8th Grade Travel Player for character, teamwork, dedication, excellence and sportsmanship)

Sean Letarte

 

5th Grade TYBA MVP - Boys - Jared Leonard

5th Grade TYBA MVP - Girls - Janelle Lamphear

6th Grade TYBA MVP - Boys - Zach Liebert

6th Grade TYBA MVP - Girls - Morgan Mead

7th Grade TYBA MVP - Boys - Barry Nangle

8th Grade TYBA MVP - Boys - Anthony Particelli

 

 

 

2013-2014

8th Grade Jack Gabriel Award Nominee (8th Grade Travel Player for character, teamwork, dedication, excellence and sportsmanship)

Cam Willey

 

5th Grade Eastern League Three Point Champion

Travis Overbaugh

5th Grade Eastern League Free Throw Champion

Jacob Doring

 

2013 Summer

7th Grade Boys Champions - Zero Gravity League

Mike Armand

Mike Blanchard

John Deufemia

Nick Doring

Spiros Markopolous

Max McKenzie

Shane Rooney

Dylan Shute

Hunter Wilcox

Coach Matt Doring

 

4th Grade  Boys Champions - Zero Gravity League

Kyle Desrochers

John DiTullio

Jackson Irving

Jared Leonard

Brian Manning

Christian O'Connell

Jack Perry

Joey Renda

Will Smith

Dylan Wilkinson

Coaches Jodi Wilkinson and Derek Smith

 

2012-2013

8th Grade Girls Division 2 Champions

Cameryn Cox

Tessa Lafrance

Hope Leonard

Cassandra McGrath

Erin Savage

Lia Swiniarski

Meredith Wilcox

Coach Robert McGrath

 

8th Grade Jack Gabriel Award Nominee (8th Grade Travel Player for character, teamwork, dedication, excellence and sportsmanship)

Thomas Anderson

 

8th Grade Free Throw Champion

Jack Krisko

4th Grade Eastern League Three Point Champion

Jacob Doring

4th Grade Eastern League Free Throw Champion

Jacob Doring

 

2012 Summer

 

5th Grade Boys Champions - Zero Gravity League

Jimal Anilus

Brandon Baletsa

Jared Berardino

Sam Boschen

Dylan Bistany

Tripp Clark

Zack Clough

Mason Ferrick

Josh Stevens

TJ Overbaugh

Jesse Wilkinson

Coaches David Clough and Tom Overbaugh

 

7th Grade Girls Champions - TriState League

Hannah Burd

Kate Carter

Cameryn Cox

Maggie Gilbert

Hope Leonard

Melanie Primpas

Erin Savage

Erika Siemasko

Bridget Sheehan

Lia Swiniarski

Coaches Jerry Burd and Nick Primpas

 

2010-2011

5th Grade Girls Division 2 Champions

Hannah Burd

Kate Carter

Gabrielle Doucot

Meredith Kennedy

Carly MacDonald

Jillian Quigley

Julie Rennie

Bridget Sheehan

Alison Sommers

Coaches Jerry Burd and Chris Quigley

 

2009-2010

7th Grade Girls Division 2 Champions

Hannah Canning

Jessica Greaney

Camille Mihalchik

Kaitlyn Muldowney

Megan Muldowney

Shelby OBrien

Nicole Sullivan

Rachel Williamson

Emily Wood

 

8th Grade Jack Gabriel Award Nominee (8th Grade Travel Player for character, teamwork, dedication, excellence and sportsmanship)

John Brennan

 

2006-2007

8th Grade Jack Gabriel Award Nominee (8th Grade Travel Player for character, teamwork, dedication, excellence and sportsmanship)

Connor Adamik